Skip to Main Content Skip to Main Navigation

Give to Lehman

Lehman College

Department of Anthropology

Spring 2016 Schedule

ANT 120: Human Evolutionary Biology
B301 Tuesday & Thursday, 09:30-10:45
Westphal D419
C301 Tuesday & Thursday, 11:00-12:15

Finestone

D219
D301 Tuesday & Thursday, 12:30-13:45 Finestone D219
01 Wednesday, 12:30-15:10 O'Shea D219
K301 Monday & Wednesday, 14:00-15:15

Raaum

D126

 

ANT 171: Introduction to Human Evolution
01-LEC Tuesday, 09:30-12:20
Harcourt-Smith D126
01-LAB Thursday, 09:30-10:50 Harcourt-Smith D126
02-LEC Thursday, 11:00-13:50 Ramirez D126
02-LAB Tuesday, 12:30-13:50 Ramirez D126
03-LEC Monday, 11:00-13:50 Raaum D126
03-LAB Wednesday, 12:30-13:50 Raaum D126
04-LEC Friday,09:30-12:20 Shearer D126
04-LAB Friday, 12:30-13:50 Shearer D126
81LC-LEC Tuesday, 18:00-20:15 Webb D126
81LB-LAB Thursday, 18:00-20:15 Webb D126

 

ANT 206: Women and Men: Anthropological Perspectives
(x-list with WST 206)
B301 Tuesday & Thursday 09:30-10:45
Wangerin D219
A01 Online Salamandra TBA
A02 Online Salamandra TBA

 

ANT 210: Women In Latin America
(x-list with WST 210 & LAC 210)
A01 Online
Ricourt TBA
A02 Online Ricourt TBA
H301 Monday & Wednesday, 09:30-10:45 Stefatos C229
XH81 Thursday, 18:00-20:40 Ricourt TBA

 

ANT 211: Introduction to Cultural Anthropology
01 Tuesday, 11:00-13:40
Rupp CB 81
01F Monday & Wednesday, 11:00-12:15(Freahman Year Only) Papadopoulos C229
H301 Monday & Wednesday 09:30-10:45 Papadopoulos C229
B301 Tuesday & Thursday, 09:30-10:45 Hamrick C229
I301 Monday & Wednesday, 11:00-12:15 Pedraza TBA
E301 Tuesday & Thursday, 14:00-15:15 Duarte D219
XH81 Thursday, 18:00- 20:40 Salamandra D419

 

ANT 212: Ancient Peoples and Cultures
H301 Monday & Wednesday, 09:30-10:45
Santangelo D219
I301 Monday & Wednesday, 11:00-12:15 McNeil D219
01 Tuesday, 13:00- 15:40 Flam D419
02 Thursday, 13:00- 15:40 Flam D419
01F Monday & Wednesday, 11:00-12:15 (Freahman Year Only) Santangelo D419
XT81 Tuesday, 18:00-20:40 Billadello D419

 

ANT 238: Ethnography of Latin America

 

C301

Tuesday & Thursday, 11:00-12:15
Galvez TBA

 

ANT 269: Introduction to Human Variation
01-LEC Wednesday, 09:30-12:20
Stefan D126
01-LAB Monday, 09:30-10:50 Stefan D126
02-LEC Tuesday, 14:00-16:15 Astorino D126
02-LAB Thursday,14:00-16:15 Astorino D126
81LC-LEC Monday, 18:00-20:15 Sutton D126
81LB-LAB Wednesday, 18:00-20:15 Sutton D126

 

ANT 302: Primate Behavior and Ecology
H301 Monday & Wednesday, 09:30-10:45
Raaum D419

 

ANT 303: Human Osteology
01 Monday & Wednesday, 13:00-15:30
Stefan D419

 

ANT 318: Early Civilization of Mexico and Central America
01 Monday &, 12:30-15:10
McNeil D219

 

ANT 342: Anthropology of Cities
C301 Tuesday & Thursday,11:00-12:15 Salamandra D419

 

ANT 489: Independent Research in Anthropology
1. Delson 6. Rupp
2. Flam 7. Salamandra
3. Harcourt-Smith 8. Sanford
4. McNeil 9. Stefan
5. Raauml 10. Blot

 

ANT 3500: Anthropology and Human Rights
A01 Online Sanford TBA