Journalism, Communication and Theatre

thefall2010

Courses in Theater, Fall 2010

THE 200: Theatre Workshop

section code days time room instructor
01 1892 TBA TBA SP/B20 Dante Albertie

THE 208: Acting I

section code days time room instructor
C401 3087 T,TH 11:00 - 12:40 PM SP/B20 Stephanie Stowe
J401 3050 M,W 12:00 - 1:40 PM SP/B20 S. Watsonturner
VT81 3088 T 6:00 - 9:30 PM SP/B20 Stephanie Stowe

THE 220: Movement for Actors and Dancers

section code days time room instructor
I401 1403 M,W 11:00 - 12:40 PM AP/M18 Amy Larimer

THE 230: Somatics I

section code days time room instructor
K301 3051 M,W 2:00 - 3:15 PM AP/M18 Amy Larimer

THE 238: African American Theatre

section code days time room instructor
K301 3110 M,W 2:00 - 3:15 PM SP/202 A. Beaumont

THE 241: The Art of the Theatre (Fulfills Distribution Area IV)

section code days time room instructor
C301 3056 T,TH 11:00 - 12:15 PM SP/202 A. Beaumont
H301 3086 M,W 9:30 - 10:45 AM SP/205 Osnat Greenbaum
I301 1412 M,W 11:00 - 12:15 PM SP/204 Osnat Greenbaum

THE 243: Alternative Lifestyles in Drama (Fulfills Distribution Area IV)

section code days time room instructor
D301 1413 T,TH 12:30 - 1:45 PM SP/201 William Hoffman

THE 300: Advanced Theatre Workshop

section code days time room instructor
01 1893 TBA TBA SP/B20 Dante Albertie

THE 308: Playwriting

section code days time room instructor
Q01 3672 T 2:00 - 4:40 PM SP/B20 William Hoffman

THE 326: History of the Theatre I

section code days time room instructor
J301 1416 M,W 12:30 - 1:45 PM SP/201 Osnat Greenbaum

THE 331: Acting II

section code days time room instructor
F401 3057 4:00 - 5:40 PM T,TH SP/B20 Marilyn Sokol

THE 336: Scenic Design

section code days time room instructor
ZG81 3092 T,TH 6:00 - 7:40 PM SP/B20 C. Higgins

THE 337: Costume Design

section code days time room instructor
ZF81 3094 M,W 6:00 - 7:40 PM SP/B14 Susan Soetaert

THE 344: Acting for the Camera

section code days time room instructor
E301 1419 T,TH 2:00 - 3:15 PM GI/024 Marilyn Sokol

THE 348: Theatre Management

section code days time room instructor
H301 3814 M,W 9:30 - 10:45 AM SP/B20 S. Watsonturner

THE 370: Theatre Internship

section code days time room instructor
01 1420 TBA TBA TBA Patricio Lerzundi

THE 427: Advanced Costume Design

section code days time room instructor
ZF81 3097 M,W 6:00 - 7:40 PM SP/B14 Susan Soetaert

THE 436: Advanced Scenic Design

section code days time room instructor
ZG81 3091 T,TH 6:00 - 7:40 PM SP/B20 C. Higgins

THE 440: Studies in Elizabethan and Jacobean Theatre

section code days time room instructor
K301 3337 M,W 2:00 - 3:15 PM CA/B83 Joseph Giardiana

THE 448: Advanced Theatre Management

section code days time room instructor
H301 3813 M,W 9:30 - 10:45 AM SP/B20 S. Watsonturner

THE 470: Advanced Theatre Internship

section code days time room instructor
01 3674 TBA TBA TBA Miguel Perez

 

 

 

Last modified: Oct 25, 2011

Text Only Version of Site | Make This Website Talk