Languages and Literatures

Fall 2011 and Winter 2012 100-level courses

For up-to-date enrollment information, see the Schedule of Classes from the Lehman Registrar's Office.

Courses with IJ alpha codes are offered in the winter session.

ARB 105: ELEMENTARY ARABIC I

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
020103M, T, TH04:40 - 06:05OC MCA. Tochika

ARB 108: ELEM. ARABIC III

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
010104M, T, TH02:30 - 03:55OC MCA. Tochika

CHI 101: ELEMENTARY CHINESE 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
013233M, T, W, TH02:30 - 03:25OC MCA. Tochika

FRE 101: ELEMENTARY FRENCH 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
C4013234T, TH11:00 - 12:40CA 237A. Cain
H4010557M, W09:00 - 10:40CA 225J. Ross
I4010558M, W11:00 - 12:40CA 225I. De Miguel Arabaolaz
IJ023813MTWTHF01:00 - 04:10CA 252A. Cain
ZR010560S09:00 - 12:30CA 237C. Brandon

FRE 102: ELEMENTARY FRENCH 2

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
023235M, T, TH09:00 - 10:40CA 248M. Garcia
030562M, W, TH09:00 - 10:40CA 250F. Montano

GER 103: ELEMENTARY GERMAN 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
010590T, TH, F02:30 - 03:55OC MCA. Tochika

HEB 101: ELEMENTARY HEBREW 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
012769***HTBA***00:00 - 00:00TB TBAZ. Newman

IRI 103: ELEMENTARY IRISH 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
ONA010697***HTBA***00:00 - 00:00TB TBAT. Ihde
ONH813244M06:30 - 07:50CA 188T. Ihde

IRI 104: ELEMENTARY IRISH 2

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
IJ01A3759***HTBA***00:00 - 00:00TB TBAT. Ihde
ONA010700***HTBA***00:00 - 00:00TB TBAT. Ihde

IRI 105: ELEMENTARY IRISH 3

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
ONA013355***HTBA***00:00 - 00:00TB TBAT. Ihde
ONH013246T04:00 - 05:30CA 188T. Ihde

ITA 101: ELEMENTARY ITALIAN 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
010708M, W08:00 - 10:05CA 252R. Davanzo
023249T, TH09:15 - 10:55CA 239M. Lucciola
I4013248M, W11:00 - 12:40CA 237D. Villani

ITA 102: ELEMENTARY ITALIAN 2

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
010710T, TH08:00 - 10:05CA 235R. Davanzo
023250M, W01:00 - 03:15CA 237A. Coller
030712T, TH11:20 - 01:25CA 239M. Lucciola

JAL 101: ELEMENTRY JAPANESE 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
010719M, W, F09:05 - 11:05OC MCA. Tochika
C4010717T, TH11:00 - 12:40CA 250A. Tochika
I4010718M, W11:00 - 12:40CA 250Y. Lim

LAT 101: INTRO TO LATIN 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
B4013259T, TH09:00 - 10:40CA 252M. Murphy

RUS 101: ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
E4011305T, TH02:00 - 03:40CA 245R. Whittaker
E4011305T, TH02:00 - 03:40CA 245E. Salmanova

SPA 101: ELEMENTARY SPANISH 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
013263M, W11:30 - 01:15CA 239O. Martin
023264T, TH01:00 - 02:40CA 252M. Romero Cordoba
B4013274T, TH09:00 - 10:40CA 225E. Vettenranta
C4011352T, TH11:00 - 12:40CA 225E. Vettenranta
C4023262T, TH11:00 - 12:40CA 252M. Romero Cordoba
E4011354T, TH02:00 - 03:40CA 239S. McDaniel
F4011355T, TH04:00 - 05:40CA 239S. McDaniel
F4023255T, TH04:00 - 05:40CA 235B. Lado
H4011356M, W09:00 - 10:40CA 235L. Hernandez Ramirez
I4011357M, W11:00 - 12:40CA 235L. Hernandez Ramirez
ZF811896M, W06:00 - 07:40CA 250A. Blot
ZG811897T, TH06:00 - 07:40CA 252M. Leon Umana

SPA 102: ELEMENTARY SPANISH 2

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
013265T, TH11:00 - 01:15CA 245B. Viano
021362M, W01:00 - 03:15CA 225C. Esteves
033341M, W08:30 - 10:45CA 248U. Gonzales
ZJ811899M, W06:00 - 08:15CA 239A. Roldan
ZK813267T, TH06:00 - 08:15CA 248M. Saen-de-casas

SPA 103: ELEMENTARY SPANISH 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
E4013269T, TH02:00 - 03:40CA 235M. Guinazu
I4013268M, W11:00 - 12:40CA 252J. Munoz-millanes
ZG811901T, TH06:00 - 07:40CA 225R. Maillo Pozo

SPA 104: ELEMENTARY SPANISH 2

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
011366M, W11:00 - 01:15CA 248U. Gonzales
023342T, TH11:00 - 01:15CA 235M. Guinazu
031368M, W01:00 - 03:15CA 235G. Pina
041369T, TH02:00 - 04:15CA 248O. Montero
ZK813270T, TH06:00 - 08:15CA 235B. Lado

Last modified: Dec 22, 2011

Text Only Version of Site | Make This Website Talk