Languages and Literatures

lang&lit100levelcourses

100-Level Courses in Languages & Literatures, Fall 2010

Back to course archive

ARB: Arabic

ARB 105: Elementary Arabic I

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
02

3879 M
T,TH

4:40 - 5:35 p.m.
4:40 - 6:05 p.m.

Off-Campus Asako Tochika

ARB 108: Elementary Arabic III

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 0107 M
T,TH
4:40 - 5:35 p.m.
4:40 - 6:05 p.m.
Off-Campus Asako Tochika

CHI: Chinese

CHI 103: Elementary Chinese I

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 3 539 T,TH 4:40 - 6:05 p.m. Off-Campus Asako Tochika

FRE: French

FRE 101: Elementary French I

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
B401 3537 T,TH 9 - 10:40 a.m. CA/248 Thomas Spear
H401 0568 M,W 9 - 10:40 a.m. CA/250 Staff
I401 0569 M,W 11 a.m. - 12:40 p.m. CA/245 Francisco Montaño
I402 4044 M,W 11 a.m. - 12:40 p.m. CA/217 Staff
ZR01 0570 S 9 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. CA/237 Chris Brandon

FRE 102: Elementary French II

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 0571 M,W
TH

11 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.
11 - 11:50 a.m.

CA/237 Ana Laila Pedro-Mosak
03 3542 M,W
TH

9 - 10:40 a.m.
9 - 9:50 a.m.
CA/237 Francisco Montaño

GER: German

GER 101: Elementary German I

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 3540 T,TH
F
2:30 - 3:55 p.m.
2:30 - 3:25 p.m.
Off-Campus Asako Tochika

GER 108: Elementary German for General Reading Purposes II

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 3541 T,F
TH

1:25 - 2:20 p.m.
12:20 - 2:20 p.m.
Off-Campus Asako Tochika

IRI: Irish

IRI 103: Elementary Irish I

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
ONA02 0705 TBA TBA TBA Thomas Ihde
ONH01 0706 M 5 - 6:20 p.m. CA/188 Thomas Ihde

ITA: Italian

ITA 101: Elementary Italian I

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 3553 M
W

8 - 9:15 a.m.
8 - 10:05 a.m.
CA/245 Nives Matesic
03 3554 T,TH 9:30 - 11:10 a.m. CA/330 Maria Lucciola
C402 3555 T,TH 11 - 12:40 p.m. CA/205 Dora Villani

ITA 102: Elementary Italian II

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 0713 T,TH 8 - 10:05 a.m. CA/235 Nives Matesic

JAL: Japanese

JAL 101: Elementary Japanese I

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 0722

M,F
W

9:05 - 11:05 a.m.
9:05 - 10 a.m.
TBA Asako Tochika
C401 0720 T,TH 11a.m. - 12:40 p.m. CA/250 Asako Tochika
I401 0721 M,W 11a.m. - 12:40 p.m. CA/250 Marisa Genuardi

LAT: Latin

LAT 101: Introduction to Latin I

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
C401 0743 T,TH 11 a.m. - 12:40 p.m. CA/230 Mark Murphy

RUS: Russian

RUS 101: Elementary Russian I

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
E401 3855 T,TH 2 - 3:40 p.m. CA/227 Ekaterina Salmanova

SPA: Spanish

SPA 101: Elementary Spanish I

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 3784 T,TH 8:30 - 10:10 a.m. CA/252 Staff
C401 3560 T,TH 11 a.m. - 12:40 p.m. CA/252 Shawn McDaniel
D401 3559 T,TH 12 - 1:40 p.m. CA/225 Staff
E401 1319 T,TH 2 - 3:40 p.m. CA/225 Staff
F401 1320 T,TH 4 - 5:40 p.m. CA/225 Sharina Cabrera
H401 1321 M,W 9 - 10:40 a.m. CA/252 Magdalena Romero Cordoba
I401 3992 M,W 11 a.m. - 12:40 p.m. CA/235 Carmen Esteves
I403 3561 M,W 11 a.m. - 12:40 p.m. CA/233 Oscar Martin
J401 1322 M,W 12 - 1:40 p.m. CA/252 Magdalena Romero Cordoba
ZF81 1855 M,W 6 - 7:40 p.m. CA/237 Staff
ZG81 1856 T,TH 6 - 7:40 p.m. CA/237 Staff
ZG82 1857 T,TH 6 - 7:40 p.m. CA/235 Aida Blot

SPA 102: Elementary Spanish II

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 3564 M,W 8 - 10:15 a.m. CA/248 Graciela Bazet-Broitman
02 1326 M,W 1 - 3:15 p.m. CA/235 Carmen Esteves
ZJ81 1858 M,W 6 - 8:15 p.m. CA/225 Astrid Roldan
ZJ82 3565 M,W 6 - 8:15 p.m. CA/252 Bernardo Viano

SPA 103: Elementary Spanish I

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 1330 M,W 1 - 2:40 p.m. CA/237 Gerardo Piña-Rosales
B401 3566 T,TH 9 - 10:40 a.m. CA/239 Graciela Bazet-Broitman
ZG81 1859 T,TH 6 - 7:40 p.m. CA/248 Lydia Quiros

SPA 104: Elementary Spanish II

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 3857 M,W 11 a.m. - 1:15 p.m. CA/225 Graciela Bazet-Broitman
02 1332 T,TH 11 a.m. - 1:15 p.m. CA/235 M. Cristina Guiñazú
03 1333 M,W 1 - 3:15 p.m. CA/250 Ruben Maillo-Pozo
04 1334 T,TH 2 - 4:15 p.m. CA/248 Oscar Montero
ZJ81 1860 M,W 6 - 8:15 p.m. CA/239 G. Bazet-Broitman

WFL: World Foreign Languages

WFL 105: Elementary Filipino I

Section Code Days Time Room Instructor
01 3675

M,W
F

2:30 - 3:45 p.m.
9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
Off-Campus Asako Tochika
02 3676 M,W
F
4 - 5:15 p.m.
10:30 - 11:20 a.m.
Off-Campus Asako Tochika

Undergraduate Programs and Courses

 

Last modified: Oct 25, 2011

Text Only Version of Site | Make This Website Talk