Past Faculty Participants
Africana Studies
- LeRonn Brooks
- Javiela Evangelista
- Jim Jervis
- Gail Perry-Ryder
- Mary Phillips
- Anne Rice
- Julette Sanchez
- Stacey Williams
Anthropology
- Bruce Byland
- Joan Lopez
Art
- David Gillison
- Sharon Jordan
- Terry Towery
Biology
- Liesl Jones
Chemistry
- Brian Olsen
Counseling, Leadership, Literacy & Special Education
- Jessica Bacon
- Faith Deveaux
- Faith Muturia
- Limor Pinhasi-Vittorio
- Rosa Rivera-McCutchen
Early Childhood & Childhood Education
- Elaine Avidon
- Jennifer Collett
- Cecilia Espinosa
- Roy Fernandez
- Christy Folsom
- Carol Gross
- Janet Kremenitzer
- Abigail McNamee
- Anne Marie Marshall
- Juan Morales-Flores
- Marietta Saravia-Shore
- Andrea Zakin
Economics, Accounting & Business Administration
- Amod Choudhary
- Juan DelaCruz
- Mario Gonzalez-Corzo
- Valerie Louisy-Louis-Larifla
- Polo Merguzhis
- Lisa Rosh
English
- Siraj Ahmed
- Nathalie Bailey
- Daniel Bautista
- Ralph William Boone
- Salita Bryant
- Mary Carroll
- Jane Cleland
- Will Fisher
- Lynne Greenfield
- Mary Healy
- Sarah Hildebrand
- Gabrielle Kappes
- Paula Loscocco
- Jennifer Mackenzie
- Bret Maney
- Margot Mifflin
- Olivia Moy
- Diedre O'Boy
- Rachel Shields
- Cythia Thompson
- Dhipinder Walia
Environmental Geographic & Geological Sciences
- Ed Bergman
- Julianna Maantay
Health Sciences
- Andrea Boyar
- Kate Burt
- Charles Cange
- Joseph Daniels
- Althea Engle
- Mary Huynh
- Stephen Katz
- Hyangmi Kim
- Robin Kunstler
- Jane Levitt
- Bobbie Menendez
- Lalitha Samuel
- Hannah Shields
- Gul Sonmez
- Stuart Waldman
History
- Diane Auslander
- Martin Burke
- Joseph Dauben
- Sharon Jordan
- Cindy Lobel
- Marie Marianetti
- Andrew Robertson
- Robyn Spencer
- Duane Tananbaum
- William Wooldridge
- Amanda Wunder
Journalism, Communication, & Theater
- James Carney
- Claudia Case
- Brian Leahy Doyle
- Christine McKenna
- Thomas O’Hanlon
- David Sullivan
- Susan Soetaert
- Susan Watson Turner
- Marisa White
- Robert Whittaker
Languages & Literatures
- Carmen Esteves
- Daniel Fernandez
- Oscar Martin
- Marco Ramirez
- Carmen Saen-de-Casas
- Bernardo Viano
Latin American & Puerto Rican Studies
- David Badillo
- Forrest Colburn
- Alyshia Galvez
- Teresita Levy
- Kathleen Lopez
- Milagros Ricourt
Mathematics & Computer Science
- Nancy Griffeth
Middle & High School Education
- Cecelia Cutler
- Sherry Deckman
- Tiffany DeJaynes
- David Fletcher
- Amanda Gulla
- Immaculee Harushimana
- David Hyman
Music
- Michael Bacon
- Janette Tilley
Nursing
- Priscilla Aponte
- Cassandra Dobson
- Joan Fleitas
- Pamela Ginex
- Theresa Lundy
- Mahassen Mansour
- Eulee Mead-Bennett
- Ngozi Nkongho
- Natasha Nurse
- Carmalita Taylor-Thomas
Philosophy
- Rosalind Carey
- Paul Cummins
- Marcello Di Bello
Political Science
- Tom Hattori
- Chiseche Mibenge
Psychology
- Justin Brown
- Sandra Campeanu
- Ray Grizzel
- Keith Happaney
- Gisela Jia
- Wingyun Mak
- Ruby Phillips
- Vincent Prohaska
- Suzanne Yates
Sociology
- Jeneve Brooks-Klinger
- J. Elise Brown
- Thomas Conroy
- Susan Dumais
- Dana Fenton
- Marcela Gonzales
- Keisha Goode
- Elhum Haghighat
- Madeline Moran
- Hyeyoung Oh
- Hamad Sindhi
- Elin Waring
- Devrim Yavuz
Social Work
- Jonathan Alex
- Julie Aquilato
- Jill Gerson
- Mark Goodwin
- Joy Greenberg
- Richard Holody
- Jessica Kahn
- Patricia Kolb
- Alissa Mallow
- Carl Mazza
- Marie McCormick
- Manuel Munoz
- Brenda Williams-Gray
- Barbara Zerzan
Speech-Language-Hearing Sciences
- Jacqueline Aquilino-Jirak