Courses matching your search criteria

Eng As 2nd Lang.-adv (ESL 104)

Code: 01FE - 58061
Days: T,Th
Time: 12:30PM - 3:15PM -
Location: Carman Hall 308 CA-308
Instructor: S DI RAIMO

Elementary Spanish I (SPA 111)

Code: 01 - 57294
Days: M,W
Time: 1:00PM - 2:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 252 CA-252
Instructor: G ALVARADO PAVEZ

Elementary I (WFL 111)

Code: 01 - 60695
Days: Th
Time: 11:00AM - 1:00PM -
Location: Carman Hall B86 CA-B86
Instructor: J HIGUERA LOPEZ

English Composition I (ENG 111)

Code: 17FY - 57701
Days: T,Th
Time: 2:00PM - 3:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 324 CA-324
Instructor: E GARCIA DESOUZA
Code: 18FY - 57702
Days: T,Th
Time: 12:00PM - 1:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 324 CA-324
Instructor: E GARCIA DESOUZA

Elementary Spanish I (SPA 111)

Code: F401 - 57299
Days: T,Th
Time: 4:00PM - 5:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 237 CA-237
Instructor: T DARWICH ALCARAZ
Code: H401 - 57300
Days: M,W
Time: 9:00AM - 10:40AM -
Location: Carman Hall 252 CA-252
Instructor: J PLANAS CABREJA
Code: ZF81 - 57303
Days: M,W
Time: 6:00PM - 7:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 252 CA-252
Instructor: G ALVARADO PAVEZ
Code: ZR01 - 57311
Days: Sa
Time: 9:00AM - 12:30PM -
Location: Carman Hall 252 CA-252
Instructor: M LEON UMANA

Elementary Spanish Ii (SPA 112)

Code: B401 - 57316
Days: T,Th
Time: 9:00AM - 10:40AM -
Location: Carman Hall 235 CA-235
Instructor: E DIAZ DIAZ
Code: YR01 - 57354
Days: F
Time: 9:00AM - 12:30PM -
Location: Carman Hall 248 CA-248
Instructor: M LEON UMANA
Code: ZG81 - 57353
Days: T,Th
Time: 6:00PM - 7:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 252 CA-252
Instructor: S CORDON HORNILLOS

Elem Span-heritage Speakers I (SPA 113)

Code: B401 - 57356
Days: T,Th
Time: 9:00AM - 10:40AM -
Location: Carman Hall 248 CA-248
Instructor: D DURAN URREA

Elem Span-heritage Speakers Ii (SPA 114)

Code: C401 - 57358
Days: T,Th
Time: 11:00AM - 12:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 248 CA-248
Instructor: D DURAN URREA

Essntls Of Gen Chemistry-lec (CHE 114)

Code: CE30 - 57757
Days: T,Th
Time: 6:00PM - 7:15PM -
Location: sc 3101 SC-3101
Instructor: A RODRIGUEZ MORALES

Elem Span-heritage Speakers Ii (SPA 114)

Code: E401 - 57310
Days: T,Th
Time: 2:00PM - 3:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 248 CA-248
Instructor: D DURAN URREA

Introduction To Music (MSH 114)

Code: H01 - 55770
Days: W
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Music Building 417 MU-417
Instructor: V DA ROSA GUIMARAES

Essntls Of Gen Chemistry-lab (CHE 115)

Code: CE30 - 57765
Days: T
Time: 7:25PM - 10:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 331 DA-331
Instructor: A RODRIGUEZ MORALES
Code: CE30 - 57765
Days: T
Time: 7:25PM - 10:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 331 DA-331
Instructor: A RODRIGUEZ MORALES

Introduction To Statistics (MAT 132)

Code: 01FS - 56640
Days: M,W
Time: 11:00AM - 12:40PM -
Location: Gillette Hall 227 GI-227
Instructor: J ROSARIO MARTE

Introduction To Linguistics (LNG 160)

Code: XW81 - 54683
Days: T
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 239 CA-239
Instructor: G DRAKOPOULOU KALANTZI

Princip Of Biology:cells&genes (BIO 166)

Code: 06LB - 57411
Days: Sa
Time: 1:00PM - 3:40PM -
Location: sc 1103 SC-1103
Instructor:
Code: 06LB - 57411
Days: Sa
Time: 1:00PM - 3:40PM -
Location: sc 1103 SC-1103
Instructor:

Introduction Of Macroeconomics (ECO 166)

Code: A05 - 64553
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: E DE FRANCISCO

General Psychology (PSY 166)

Code: B301 - 55242
Days: T,Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Gillette Hall 201 GI-201
Instructor: E GUERRERO- BERROA

Programming Methods I (CMP 167)

Code: 03LB - 56484
Days: T,Th
Time: 1:50PM - 2:40PM -
Location: Gillette Hall 219 GI-219
Instructor: Y PERALTA RAMOS
Code: 03LB - 56484
Days: T,Th
Time: 1:50PM - 2:40PM -
Location: Gillette Hall 219 GI-219
Instructor: Y PERALTA RAMOS
Code: 03LC - 56474
Days: T,Th
Time: 1:00PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Gillette Hall 219 GI-219
Instructor: Y PERALTA RAMOS
Code: 03LC - 56474
Days: T,Th
Time: 1:00PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Gillette Hall 219 GI-219
Instructor: Y PERALTA RAMOS

Critical Reasoning (PHI 169)

Code: H301 - 58562
Days: M,W
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Carman Hall 333 CA-333
Instructor: M DI BELLO

Problems Of Philosophy (PHI 171)

Code: I301 - 58571
Days: M,W
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Carman Hall 348 CA-348
Instructor: M DI BELLO

Precalculus (MAT 172)

Code: 02FY - 64340
Days: M,W
Time: 9:00AM - 10:40AM -
Location: Gillette Hall 418 GI-418
Instructor: J ROSARIO MARTE

Anatomy And Physiology I (BIO 181)

Code: 05LC - 57428
Days: Sa
Time: 9:00AM - 11:40AM -
Location: Davis Hall 335 DA-335
Instructor: P MUJICA URZUA
Code: 05LC - 57428
Days: Sa
Time: 9:00AM - 11:40AM -
Location: Davis Hall 335 DA-335
Instructor: P MUJICA URZUA
Code: 06LC - 57431
Days: Su
Time: 9:00AM - 11:40AM -
Location: Davis Hall 225 DA-225
Instructor: P MUJICA URZUA
Code: 06LC - 57431
Days: Su
Time: 9:00AM - 11:40AM -
Location: Davis Hall 225 DA-225
Instructor: P MUJICA URZUA
Code: 81LC - 57438
Days: M
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 225 DA-225
Instructor: P MUJICA URZUA
Code: 81LC - 57438
Days: M
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 225 DA-225
Instructor: P MUJICA URZUA

Drawing (ART 200)

Code: 01LB - 58496
Days: W
Time: 11:20AM - 1:00PM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 118 FA-118
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY
Code: 01LB - 58496
Days: W
Time: 11:20AM - 1:00PM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 118 FA-118
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY
Code: 01LC - 58495
Days: W
Time: 9:30AM - 11:10AM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 118 FA-118
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY
Code: 01LC - 58495
Days: W
Time: 9:30AM - 11:10AM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 118 FA-118
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY

Theatre Workshop: Scenery/prop (THE 201)

Code: 01 - 58917
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: A VAN GORDER

Theatre Workshop: Costume/wrdr (THE 202)

Code: 01 - 58918
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: A VAN GORDER

Theatre Wksp: Lighting/sound (THE 203)

Code: 01 - 58919
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: A VAN GORDER

Theatre Workshop:stage Mangmnt (THE 204)

Code: 01 - 58920
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: A VAN GORDER

Painting (ART 205)

Code: 01LB - 58446
Days: Th
Time: 11:20AM - 1:00PM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 121 FA-121
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY
Code: 01LB - 58446
Days: Th
Time: 11:20AM - 1:00PM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 121 FA-121
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY
Code: 01LC - 58445
Days: Th
Time: 9:30AM - 11:10AM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 121 FA-121
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY
Code: 01LC - 58445
Days: Th
Time: 9:30AM - 11:10AM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 121 FA-121
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY

Women In Latin America (ANT 210)

Code: H301 - 55946
Days: M,W
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Carman Hall 211 CA-211
Instructor: L GOMES DUARTE

Women In Latin America (WST 210)

Code: H301 - 58371
Days: M,W
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Carman Hall 211 CA-211
Instructor: L GOMES DUARTE

Women In Latin America (LAC 210)

Code: H301 - 55432
Days: M,W
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Carman Hall 211 CA-211
Instructor: L GOMES DUARTE

Ancient Peoples And Cultures (ANT 212)

Code: B301 - 55932
Days: T,Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: M GARZA ROLDAN

Introduction Women's Studies (WST 220)

Code: 01FY - 58366
Days: M,W
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Carman Hall 223 CA-223
Instructor: B NGO-NGIJOL BANOUM

Language Acquisition (SPV 221)

Code: XM81 - 53787
Days: M
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Speech/Theatre Building 202 SP-202
Instructor: G DRAKOPOULOU KALANTZI

Language Acquisition (LNG 230)

Code: XM81 - 54689
Days: M
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Speech/Theatre Building 202 SP-202
Instructor: G DRAKOPOULOU KALANTZI

Latinos In The United States (LAC 231)

Code: A01 - 55416
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: M BERBERENA ALONSO
Code: YL01 - 55383
Days: F
Time: 9:00AM - 11:40AM -
Location: Carman Hall 231 CA-231
Instructor: G BARNES JR

African Civilizations (AAS 232)

Code: XM81 - 54845
Days: M
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 233 CA-233
Instructor: B NGO-NGIJOL BANOUM
Code: XM8E - 54839
Days: M
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 233 CA-233
Instructor: B NGO-NGIJOL BANOUM

Caribbean Societies (AAS 235)

Code: A01 - 54818
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: M BERBERENA ALONSO

Caribbean Socities (LAC 235)

Code: A01 - 55392
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: M BERBERENA ALONSO

Education And Society (SOC 235)

Code: YN01 - 62106
Days: F
Time: 3:00PM - 5:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 326 CA-326
Instructor: N MOLLA DA SILVA

Mind, Self & Society (SOC 236)

Code: R01 - 62105
Days: Th
Time: 2:00PM - 4:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 328 CA-328
Instructor: N MOLLA DA SILVA
Code: XW81 - 62104
Days: W
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 325 CA-325
Instructor: N MOLLA DA SILVA

Nutrition & Health (HSD 240)

Code: A02 - 57914
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: R TIRYAKI SONMEZ

Women In African Society (WST 240)

Code: XW81 - 58361
Days: W
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 233 CA-233
Instructor: B NGO-NGIJOL BANOUM

Women In African Society (AAS 240)

Code: XW81 - 54820
Days: W
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 233 CA-233
Instructor: B NGO-NGIJOL BANOUM

Latinos In The United States (LPR 242)

Code: A01 - 55430
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: M BERBERENA ALONSO
Code: YL01 - 55394
Days: F
Time: 9:00AM - 11:40AM -
Location: Carman Hall 231 CA-231
Instructor: G BARNES JR

Introduction To Linguistics (SPV 246)

Code: XT81 - 53794
Days: T
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 239 CA-239
Instructor: G DRAKOPOULOU KALANTZI

Beh.aspects Phy.acty (EXS 265)

Code: A01 - 54111
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: R TIRYAKI SONMEZ
Code: A02 - 54112
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: R TIRYAKI SONMEZ

Advanced Drawing (ART 300)

Code: 01LB - 58498
Days: W
Time: 11:20AM - 1:00PM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 118 FA-118
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY
Code: 01LB - 58498
Days: W
Time: 11:20AM - 1:00PM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 118 FA-118
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY
Code: 01LC - 58497
Days: W
Time: 9:30AM - 11:10AM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 118 FA-118
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY
Code: 01LC - 58497
Days: W
Time: 9:30AM - 11:10AM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 118 FA-118
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY

Business Writing (ENW 300)

Code: 03W - 58018
Days: T,Th
Time: 3:30PM - 4:45PM -
Location: Carman Hall 308 CA-308
Instructor: S DI RAIMO

Business Statistics I (BBA 303)

Code: A01 - 56919
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: E DE FRANCISCO

Advanced Painting (ART 305)

Code: 01LB - 58472
Days: Th
Time: 11:20AM - 1:00PM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 121 FA-121
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY
Code: 01LB - 58472
Days: Th
Time: 11:20AM - 1:00PM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 121 FA-121
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY
Code: 01LC - 58471
Days: Th
Time: 9:30AM - 11:10AM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 121 FA-121
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY
Code: 01LC - 58471
Days: Th
Time: 9:30AM - 11:10AM -
Location: Fine Arts Building 121 FA-121
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY

Advancd Span Grammar (SPA 309)

Code: XH81 - 57327
Days: Th
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 239 CA-239
Instructor: T DARWICH ALCARAZ

Social Movements,social Ineq (SOC 3250)

Code: 01 - 57381
Days: M
Time: 1:00PM - 3:30PM -
Location: Carman Hall 228 CA-228
Instructor: G MURRAY III

Marketing Management (BBA 332)

Code: XF81 - 62974
Days: F
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 345 CA-345
Instructor: D ORTIZ BERGER

Intermed Accting 2 (ACC 335)

Code: ZC81 - 62177
Days: M,W
Time: 7:45PM - 9:00PM -
Location: Carman Hall 335 CA-335
Instructor: S STEIN SMITH

Stds Philosphy,theory&abst Thi (LEH 355)

Code: 03W - 57892
Days: M,W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:45PM -
Location: Carman Hall 348 CA-348
Instructor: M DI BELLO

Legal Reasoning (PHI 370)

Code: 01W - 58596
Days: M,W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:45PM -
Location: Carman Hall 348 CA-348
Instructor: M DI BELLO

Hlth Planng & Mktng (HSA 403)

Code: XT81 - 54202
Days: T
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Music Building 417 MU-417
Instructor: A DE SANTIS

Adv Accounting Probs (ACC 444)

Code: ZA81 - 62176
Days: M,W
Time: 6:15PM - 7:30PM -
Location: Carman Hall 335 CA-335
Instructor: S STEIN SMITH

Honors In Exer. Sci. (EXS 485)

Code: 01 - 57915
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: R TIRYAKI SONMEZ

Independent Study (ART 486)

Code: 03 - 61607
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY

Bachelor Of Fine Arts Thesis I (ART 494)

Code: 02 - 58509
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY

Bachelorof Fine Arts Thesis Ii (ART 496)

Code: 01 - 60984
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: G DOMINIQUE HERSEY

Lang.litcy.educ.tech (EDR 529)

Code: H81 - 61938
Days: M
Time: 6:00PM - 7:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall B22 CA-B22
Instructor: J VAN ALLEN

Hispanic Linguistics (SPA 601)

Code: XH81 - 57334
Days: Th
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 239 CA-239
Instructor: T DARWICH ALCARAZ

Medical Nutrition Therapy (DFN 651)

Code: H81 - 54076
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: I DE VEER

Lit Acq Dev Child (EDR 702)

Code: 01 - 59629
Days: W
Time: 5:00PM - 7:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall B22 CA-B22
Instructor: J VAN ALLEN

Lit Acq Dev Adol (EDR 703)

Code: 01 - 59630
Days: W
Time: 5:00PM - 7:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall B22 CA-B22
Instructor: J VAN ALLEN

Stdt Tch Diverse Lrners W/disa (EDS 719)

Code: 03 - 59661
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: D MAGALDI DOPMAN

Student Teaching Seminar (EDS 720)

Code: H03 - 60908
Days: T
Time: 4:00PM - 5:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 230 CA-230
Instructor: D MAGALDI DOPMAN

Lang.disor.chld/adol (SPE 722)

Code: 01 - 53655
Days: T
Time: 12:00PM - 2:40PM -
Location: Speech/Theatre Building 223 SP-223
Instructor: C SMITH GABIG

Clin Prac/sem-sp/lan (SPE 729)

Code: 13CL - 53691
Days: T,Th
Time: 3:00PM - 5:30PM -
Location: Speech/Theatre Building B53 SP-B53
Instructor: C SMITH GABIG
Code: 13CL - 53691
Days: T,Th
Time: 3:00PM - 5:30PM -
Location: Speech/Theatre Building B53 SP-B53
Instructor: C SMITH GABIG
Code: 13CL - 53691
Days: T,Th
Time: 3:00PM - 5:30PM -
Location: Speech/Theatre Building B53 SP-B53
Instructor: C SMITH GABIG
Code: 13SM - 53692
Days: T,Th
Time: 5:30PM - 6:00PM -
Location: Speech/Theatre Building B53 SP-B53
Instructor: C SMITH GABIG
Code: 13SM - 53692
Days: T,Th
Time: 5:30PM - 6:00PM -
Location: Speech/Theatre Building B53 SP-B53
Instructor: C SMITH GABIG
Code: 13SM - 53692
Days: T,Th
Time: 5:30PM - 6:00PM -
Location: Speech/Theatre Building B53 SP-B53
Instructor: C SMITH GABIG

Behavioral Assess Mgmt&change (EDS 743)

Code: XT82 - 59662
Days: T
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 230 CA-230
Instructor: D MAGALDI DOPMAN

Rsch Literacy I (EDR 767)

Code: H01 - 59633
Days: M
Time: 4:00PM - 5:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall B22 CA-B22
Instructor: J VAN ALLEN